Summer Concerts

JUNE

1ST: The Toman Brothers @ 7pm (11th Street Cowboy Bar – Bandera)

1st: The Georges @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

1st: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

2nd: Bill Kirchen & Too Much Fun @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

3rd: Fabulous Chevelles @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

3rd: Aaron Watson @ 9pm; $15 ADV, $20 Day Of (John T. Floore’s Country Store – Helotes)

3rd: Gunpowder Soup @ 8:15pm; $10 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

3rd: Bret Graham @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

3rd: Charlie Robison @ 8pm; $25 (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

3rd: The Ricky Adams Band @ 8:30pm (11th Street Cowboy Bar – Bandera)

3rd: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

4th: Janie Balderas @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

4th: Hot Texas Swing Band @ 8pm (Twin Sisters Dance Hall – Blanco)

4th: Rocky King Band @ 8:15pm; $15 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

4th: Radney Foster @ 9pm; $25 (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

4th: Blue Water Highway Band @ 9pm; $10 ADV, $15 @ Door, Kids 12-under free (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

4th: Dirty River Dixie Band @ 6-9pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

4th: John Christopher Way @ 9pm; $8 (11th Street Cowboy Bar – Bandera)

4th: Cody Sparks @ 9pm (Tejas Steakhouse – Bulverde)

4th: Glen Templeton Band w/ the Breelan Angel Band @ 9pm; $15 (Freiheit Country Store – New Braunfels)

4th: Rough River Band @ TBA; $10 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

5th: Llyod Bonham @ 2-6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

5th: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

5th: Bob Livingston @ 12:30-4:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

6th: Unhappy Hour w/ Charlie Stout @ 9pm (Cheatham Street Warehouse – San Marcos)

6th: Grouchy Like Riley @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

6th: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

7th: Datura @ 6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

7th: Two Tons of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

8th: Steak Night with Kenny Grohman @ 7pm (11th Street Cowboy Bar – Bandera)

8th: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

8th: Casper Rawls Band @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

9th: High Plains Jamboree feat. Noel McKay & Brennan Leigh @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

10th: Sticky Notes @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

10th: Adam Hood @ 9pm (Cheatham Street Warehouse – San Marcos)

10th: The Black Lillies @ 8pm; $12 (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

10th: Doug Moreland @ 8pm (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

10th: Adam Johnson @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

10th: The Toman Brothers @ 8:30pm (11th Street Cowboy Bar – Bandera)

10th: Almost Patsy Cline @ 8pm (Hondo’s On Main – Fredericksburg)

10th: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

11th: The Spazmatics @ TBA; $20 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

11th: Turnpike Troubadours @ 9pm; $20 ADV, $25 Day Of (John T. Floore’s Country Store – Helotes)

11th: Fair City Fire @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

11th: Dia De Los Toadres @ 3pm; $30-$75 (River Road Ice House – New Braunfels)

11th: Jonathan Tyler @ 9pm; $12 (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

11th: Bret Graham @ 6-9pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

12th: Huey Lewis & the News @ 8pm; $42.50 ADV, $50 Day of; Reserved Seating: $57.50 ADV (John T. Floore’s Country Store – Helotes)

12th: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

12th: 3 Man Front @ 2-6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

12th: Gospel Brunch w/ a Texas Twist led by Bret Graham @ 10:30am-Noon; $30, advance ticket purchase advised (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

12th: Bret Graham @ 12:30-5pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

12th: Hot Club of Cowtown @ 5:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

13th: The Railhouse Band @ 9pm (Cheatham Street Warehouse – San Marcos)

13th: Grouchy Like Riley @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

13th: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

14th: Jesse Stratton @ 6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

14th: Two Tons Of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

15th: The Georges @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

15th: Steak Night with The Ricky Adams Band @ 6pm (11th Street Cowboy Bar – Bandera)

15th: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

16th: Sylvia Kirk @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

16th: Bill Kirchen & Too Much Fun @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

17th: Gary Allen @ 9pm; $35 ADV, $40 Day Of (John T. Floore’s Country Store – Helotes)

17th: War Horses @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

17th: Bellamy Brothers @ TBA; $25 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

17th: Bret Mullins Band @ 8:15pm; $10 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

17th: Gene Watson & the Farewell Party Band @ 10pm; advance tickets for purchase (Freiheit Country Store – New Braunfels)

17th: Jorge & Nicole @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

17th: The Clay Hollis Band @ 8:30pm (11th Street Cowboy Bar – Bandera)

17th: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

18th: Josh Abbott Band @ TBA; $20 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

18th: Choctaw Wildfire @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

18th: Rick Reyna Band @ 8:15pm; $10 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

18th: Kyle Park @ 8pm; $12.50-$40 ADV (River Road Ice House – New Braunfels)

18th: Bo Porter @ 6-9pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

18th: Lonnie Spiker @ 9pm; $8 (11th Street Cowboy Bar – Bandera)

18th: Johnny Bush @ 8pm; $25, Kids 12-under free (Anhalt Hall – Bulverde)

18th: Moondance Concert feat. The Court Jesters @ 7:30pm; Members: $7.50, Non: $10, 65+: $5, Kids 12-under: free (Cibolo Nature Center – Boerne)

18th: Southern Comfort Band @ 12-4pm; $5 Parking (Fredericksburg Trade Days – Fredericksburg)

19th: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

19th: Dirty River Dixie Band @ 3-6pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

19th: Bo Porter @ 2-6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

19th: Lone Star Swing @ 12:30-4:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

19th: Southern Comfort Band @ 12-4pm; $5 Parking (Fredericksburg Trade Days – Fredericksburg)

20th: Grant Ewing @ 9pm (Cheatham Street Warehouse – San Marcos)

20th: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

20th: Grouchy Like Riley @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

21st: Bear & Friends @ 6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

21st: Two Tons Of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

22nd: Steak Night with T-Kaye & Sweetfire @ 6pm (11th Street Cowboy Bar – Bandera)

22nd: Bo Porter @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

22nd: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

23rd: Aaron Einhouse @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

24th: William Clark Green @ 9pm; $12 ADV, $15 Day Of (John T. Floore’s Country Store – Helotes)

24th: Nudge to High Road @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

24th: Cory Morrow @ TBA; $20 (21+), $25 (under 21) (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

24th: Monte Good Band @ 8:15pm; $10 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

24th: Mario Moreno @ 8:30pm (11th Street Cowboy Bar – Bandera)

24th: Almost Patsy Cline @ 8pm (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

24th: The Spazmatics @ TBA; Ticket Price TBD (Mi Casa Tamales – Boerne)

24th: Darrell Scott @ 7pm; $20-$25 (River Road Ice House – New Braunfels)

24th: Dan McCoy @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

24th: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

25th: Roger Creager @ TBA; $20 (21+), $25 (under 21) (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

25th: Candy Coburn @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

25th: Texas Family Tradition @ 8:15pm; $10 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

25th: Stoney LaRue @ 8pm; $17.50-$55 ADV (River Road Ice House – New Braunfels)

25th: Bob Cheevers @ 6-9pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

25th: Jerry De Leon and South Bound @ 9pm; $5 (11th Street Cowboy Band – Bandera)

25th: Eddie Shell & The Not Guilties @ 7:30pm; $15 (Cadillac Dance Hall – Marble Falls)

26th: Nelson @ 2-6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

26th: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

27th: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

27th: Grouchy Like Riley @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

28th: Two Tons Of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

28th: Andrea Marie @ 6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

29th: Lone Star Pickers @ 6pm (11th Street Cowboy Band – Bandera)

29th: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

29th: The Georges @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

30th: Bill Kirchen & Too Much Fun @ 7pm (Gruene Hall)

JULY

1st: Almost Patsy Cline @ 8:15pm; $10 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

1st: Fabulous Chevelles @ 7:30 (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

1st: Turnpike Troubadours feat. American Aquarium @ TBA; $25 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

1st: Clay Walker @ 9pm; $25 ADV, $30 Day Of (John T. Floore’s Country Store – Helotes)

1st: Jorge & Nicole @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

1st: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

2nd: Cody Johnson feat. Sam Riggs @ TBA; $25 (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

2nd: Andrea Marie & the Magnolias @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

2nd: Bobby Flores & the Yellow Rose Band @ 8pm; $20 ADV, $25 @ Door, Kids 11-under free (Twin Sisters Dance Hall – Blanco)

2nd: Cactus Country @ 8:15pm; $10 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

2nd: Bret Graham @ 6-9pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

3rd: Sam Riggs feat. Rough River Band @ TBA; $15 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

3rd: Adam Johnson @ 2-5pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

3rd: Shawn Mathews @ 12pm-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

3rd: South Austin Moonlighters @ 12:30-4:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

3rd: Mike Zito @ 5-9pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

3rd: Dirty River Dixie Band @ 6-9pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

3rd: Josh Abbot Band @ TBD; Advance Ticket Sales (The RoundUp – Bergheim)

5th: Two Tons Of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

6th: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

8th: Kyle Park @ TBA; $10 (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

8th: Kim & Her Bad Habits @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

8th: Doug Moreland @ 8pm (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

8th: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

8th: Dan McCoy @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

9th: Texas KGB @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

9th: Kyle Park @ TBA; $20 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

9th: Billy Mata @ 8:15pm; $15 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

9th: L&M Kings @ 8pm (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

9th: Bret Graham @ 6-9pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

10th: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

10th: Bo Daniels @ 2-6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

10th: Josh Fuller @ 2pm; ticket prices TBA (River Road Ice House – New Braunfels)

10th: Gospel Brunch w/ a Texas Twist led by Bret Graham @ 10:30am-12pm; $30 – advance ticket purchase advised (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

10th: Bret Graham @ 12;30-5pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

10th: Prophets and Outlaws @ 5:30-9pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

11th: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

12th: Bonnie Lang @ 6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

12th: Two Tons Of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

13th: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

13th: The Georges @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

15th: Wade Bowen @ TBA; $20 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

15th: Shelton Ray Band @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

15th: Southern Brothers @ 9pm; $10 Adults, Kids 12-under free (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

15th: Bret Graham @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

15th: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

16th: Jason Boland & the Stragglers @ TBA; $20 (21+), $25 (under 21) ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

16th: Woot Talley @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

16th: Cody Canada & The Departed + The O’s @ 8pm; $20 Adults, Kids 12-under free (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

16th: Bo Porter @ 6-9pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

16th: Pushwater @ 12-4pm; $5 Parking (Fredericksburg Trade Days – Fredericksburg)

17th: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

17th: Painted Pony @ 2-6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

17th: Bo Porter @ 3-6pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

17th: Pushwater @ 12-4pm; $5 Parking (Fredericksburg Trade Days – Fredericksburg)

18th: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

19th: Two Tons Of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

19th: Creed Fisher @ 6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

20th: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

21st: Ryan Waguespack @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

22nd: Dean Seltzer @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

22nd: JB and the Moonshine Band @ TBA; $10 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

22nd: Almost Patsy Cline @ 8pm (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

22nd: Dan McCoy @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

22nd: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

23rd: Moondance Concert feat. Joe King Carrasco @ 7:30pm; Members: $7.50, Non: $10, 65+: $5, Kids 12-under: free (Cibolo Nature Center – Boerne)

23rd: Manzy Lowry Band @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

23rd: Kevin Fowler @ TBA; $20 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

23rd: Put Jake Hooker & the Outsiders @ 8:15pm; $15 ADV, $20 @ Door (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

23rd: Jason Eddy & Adam Hood @ 2pm; ticket prices TBA (River Road Ice House – New Braunfels)

23rd: Bret Graham @ 6-9pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

24th: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

24th: Guy Forsyth’s Hot Nut Riveters @ 12:30-4:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

25th: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

26th: Pat Kelly & the Painkillers @ 6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

26th: Two Tons Of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

27th: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

27th:The Georges @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

29th: Square Grooves @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

29th: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

29th: The Merles @ 8pm (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

29th: William Clark Green @ TBA; $15 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

29th: Bob Cheevers @ 5-8pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

30th: The KLOCKS @ TBA; Table Sales TBA (Mi Casa Tamales – Boerne)

30th: Earl Thomas Conley @ TBA; $25 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

30th: Pearl Snaps @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

30th: Flat Top Jones @ 1-5pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

30th: Eddie Shell & The Not Guilties @ 7:30; $15 Cover; BYOB (no glass) (Cadillac Dance Hall – Marble Falls)

30th: Sylvia Kirk @ 6-9pm (The Grapevine – Gruene)

30th: Rocky King Band @ 8:15pm; $15 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

31st: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

31st: KGB Band @ 2-6pm (The Shade Tree Saloon – Spring Branch)

31st: Slim Bawb @ 12-3:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

31st: Linda Gail Lewis @ 4:30-9pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

AUGUST

1st: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

2nd: Two Tons Of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

3rd: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

3rd: The Georges @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

5th: Fabulous Chevelles @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

5th: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

6th: Bobby Flores & the Yellow Rose Band @ 8:15pm; $15 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

6th: Kevin Fowler @ 9pm; $15 ADV, $20 Day Of (John T. Floore’s Country Store – Helotes)

6th: Kat Cairns @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

7th: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

8th: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

9th: Two Tons Of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

10th: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

12th: Sticky Notes @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

12th: Casey Donahew Band @ TBA; $20 ADV (House Pasture Cattle Company – Concan)

12th: Doug Moreland @ 8pm (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

12th: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

13th: Darrell Goldman Band @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

13th: Jeff Woolsey & Dancehall Kings @ 8:15pm; $15 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

13th: Parker McCollum + Flatland Cavalry @ 8pm; $10 ADV, $15 @Door, Kids 12-under free (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

14th: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

14th: Gospel Brunch w/ a Texas Twist led by Bret Graham @ 10:30-Noon; $30, advance ticket purchase advised (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

14th: Bret Graham @ 12:30-4:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

15th: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

16th: Two Tons Of Steel @ 8:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

17th: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

17th: The Georges @ 7pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

19th: War Horses @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

19th: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

19th: The Merles @ 8pm (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

20th: Moondance Concert feat. La Tampiquena @ 7:30pm; Members: $7.50, Non: $10, 65+: $5, Kids 12-under: free (Cibolo Nature Center – Boerne)

20th: Choctaw Wildfire @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

20th: Jody Nix Band @ 8:15pm; $15 (Leon Springs Dance Hall – Leon Springs)

20th: Cameran Nelson @ 12-4pm; $5 Parking (Fredericksburg Trade Days – Fredericksburg)

21st: Cameran Nelson @ 12-4pm; $5 Parking (Fredericksburg Trade Days – Fredericksburg)

21st: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

22nd: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

24th: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

26th: Live Music All Day @ 12pm-1:30am (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

26th: Nudge to High Road @ 7:30pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

26th: Almost Patsy Cline @ 8pm (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

27th: Candy Coburn @ 7pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

27th: Mark McKinney @ 9pm; ticket prices TBA (River Road Ice House – New Braunsfels)

27th: Lewis & Martin @ 8pm (Luckenbach Dance Hall – Luckenbach)

27th: Flat Top Jones @ 1-5pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

27th: Eddie Shells & The Not Guilties @ 7:30pm; $15 Cover; BYOB (no glass) (Cadillac Dance Hall – Marble Falls)

28th: Shawn Mathews @ 12-4pm (Angel’s Ice House – Spicewood)

28th: Slim Bawb @ 12-3:30pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

28th: Mike Zito @ 5-9pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

29th: “Blues Monday” @ 7pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

31st: Sol Patch Live @ 6-9pm (Silver Creek – Fredericksburg)

31st: The Georges @ 7-11pm (Gruene Hall – Gruene)

 


About


Leave a Reply

Created by SMV Texas - Boerne based web-ninjas SMV Texas Design Group for EXPLORE Magazine